Tender for Hydraulic Hose pipe, Hydraulic Hose, Qty: 95

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Hose pipe, Hydraulic Hose, Qty: 95 in Karimnagar, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6455933 | Ref ID: 122879110).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Hose pipe, Hydraulic Hose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Hose pipe, Hydraulic Hose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Hydraulic Hose pipe, Hydraulic Hose, Qty: 95

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122879110

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6455933

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical Specification
BOQ Title: Hydraulic Hose pipe, Hydraulic Hose
BOQ Title: Hydraulic Hose pipe, Hydraulic Hose
Item Title: M1665886842
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-07-2025 6:18 PM
End Date: 01-08-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Hydraulic Hose pipe
GeMARPTS Searched: in Nebulizer Searched String: HOSE: HYD, R-2, 42MM, 1-1/4IN, 2500MM Antimicrobial Susceptibility Testing Discs, Power Factor Meter - Digital, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Portable Toilet, XLPE Cable fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections