Tender for Hydraulic Hoist 10 Ton, Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Hoist 10 Ton, Qty: 1 in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6004632 | Ref ID: 115916976). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53100.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from jacks hydraulic category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar jacks hydraulic Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Hydraulic Hoist 10 Ton, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115916976

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6004632

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HYDRAULIC HOIST 10 TON
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 07-03-2025 6:51 PM
End Date: 28-03-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 53100
GeMARPTS Searched: Antiwear Hydraulic Oil Heavy Duty (V4) as per IS 10522, jacks hydraulic, Forklifts (V2) as per IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517, Filter Cartridge, Fire - Resistant Hydraulic Fluids, (Part 2) as per IS 10532, Hydraulic Puller, Shaping Machine as per IS 10949, Hydraulic jack cylinder, Double Action Hydraulic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections