Tender for Hydraulic Hinges, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Hinges, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #6) in Rupnagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7081246 | Ref ID: 134154025). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12800.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Civil Items, Magnet Door Catcher Electric Potters Wheel as per IS 302 - 1 Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers co... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Civil Items, Magnet Door Catcher Electric Potters Wheel as per IS 302 - 1 Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers co... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Hydraulic Hinges, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134154025

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7081246

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydraulic Hinges 0, 1.5inch
BOQ Title: Supply of Civil Items, Magnet Door Catcher Electric Potters Wheel as per IS 302 - 1 Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers co...
Item Title: Hydraulic Hinges
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-01-2026 11:03 AM
End Date: 12-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12800
BOQ Title: Supply of Civil Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Spherical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455 Searched String: Tarpin Oil Oil seal, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Oil tray, Oil Can, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS: 13656, Almond oil, Groundnut Oil Conforming to IS 544 (Latest) (V3), Para...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections