Tender for Hydraulic Hand Pulling trolley, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Hand Pulling trolley, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6321339 | Ref ID: 120538311).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Hydraulic Hand Pulling trolley, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2025

Deadline: 19 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120538311

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6321339

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For details refer BOQ Annexures 4 and technical specifications Annexures 3 of ATC
BOQ Title: Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS
Item Title: Hydraulic Hand Pulling trolley
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-06-2025 7:23 PM
End Date: 19-06-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ESD MATS ESD Aprons, Yoga Mats, ESD Slippers, Decorative Mats - Mat Door Coir, ESD shoes, ESD Mat (V2), ESD Chairs, bathroom mat, ESD Workstations, ESD wrist Strap Searched String: Telescopic Ladder(Big Size) Telescopic Handler, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Telescopic ma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections