Tender for Hydraulic floor spring, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

The DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY (DBT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic floor spring, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #6) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5722014 | Ref ID: 113233598).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and fixing of aluminium doors windows structural glazing DG glass and repair works in NIAB, EPDM Rubber Beading For Passenger Door Anodized Aluminium Frame HYDRAULICALLY REGULATED DOOR CLOSERS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and fixing of aluminium doors windows structural glazing DG glass and repair works in NIAB, EPDM Rubber Beading For Passenger Door Anodized Aluminium Frame HYDRAULICALLY REGULATED DOOR CLOSERS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Hydraulic floor spring, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113233598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5722014

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: having brand logo embossed on the body/plate with double spring mechanism as per bid specifications
BOQ Title: Supply and fixing of aluminium doors windows structural glazing DG glass and repair works in NIAB, EPDM Rubber Beading For Passenger Door Anodized Aluminium Frame HYDRAULICALLY REGULATED DOOR CLOSERS
Item Title: Hydraulic floor spring
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-12-2024 12:43 PM
End Date: 20-01-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and fixing of aluminium doors windows structural glazing DG glass and repair works in NIAB

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections