Tender for Hydraulic floor jack, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic floor jack, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #16) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6495664 | Ref ID: 123636397).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Tools and Plants, Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Tools and Plants, Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Hydraulic floor jack, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123636397

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6495664

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydraulic floor jack
BOQ Title: Procurement of Tools and Plants, Crimping Tools
Item Title: Hydraulic floor jack
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-07-2025 10:34 AM
End Date: 11-08-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Tools and Plants
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Adjustable spanner Adjustable Spanner, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131, Box Spanner, surgical isolation or surgical masks, Adjustable Monitor Mount with Adjustable Keyboard Workstation, Styling...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections