Tender for Hydraulic Floor Crane, Qty: 1

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Floor Crane, Qty: 1 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7673332 | Ref ID: 143492651).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sounding and Suspension Equipment as per IS 6064 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sounding and Suspension Equipment as per IS 6064 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Hydraulic Floor Crane, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143492651

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7673332

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HYDRAULIC FLOOR CRANE
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 17-06-2026 8:49 AM
End Date: 08-07-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rough Terrain Hydraulic Mobile Crane, Metal Storage Cabinet, Mobile Truck Crane, Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane as per IS 4573 (Old Generation Hydra Crane with Rear Mounted Cabin), Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane as per IS 4573 (New Generation Crane with Front Mounted Cabin), Wooden She...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections