Tender for Hydraulic Flexible Pressure Hose Pipe, Qty: 10

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Flexible Pressure Hose Pipe, Qty: 10 in Begusarai, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6494720 | Ref ID: 123334954).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Black Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Black Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Hydraulic Flexible Pressure Hose Pipe, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123334954

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6494720

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HYDRAULIC FLEXIBLE PRESSURE HOSE PIPE
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 25-07-2025 11:13 AM
End Date: 08-08-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Black Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe, Waste Pipe, Hydraulic Hose, Cryogenic Flexible Hose, Cast Iron Detachable Joints for use with Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipes as per IS 8794, IS 12987, Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655, Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender, Passive Networking Flexible Pipe, High ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections