Tender for Hydraulic Flat Face Quick Couplings, Qty: 409

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Flat Face Quick Couplings, Qty: 409 in Amreli, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7882316 | Ref ID: 146723515). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 330000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Flat Face Quick Couplings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Flat Face Quick Couplings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Hydraulic Flat Face Quick Couplings, Qty: 409

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146723515

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7882316

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 330000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

3 1/2" EUE FLOW COUPLING, FLOW COUPLING 2-7/8" 13CR HUNTING SL-XD, FLOW COUPLING 3-1/2" 13CR HUNTING SL-XD, FLOW COUPLING 3-1/2" L80 12.7 PPF HUNTING SL- XD, 2 7/8" EUE FLOW COUPLING
Quantity Required: 409
Start Date: 06-08-2026 12:49 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 330000
GeMARPTS Searched: Fipronil 7% + Hexythiazox 2% SC (Suspension Concentrate), Pyrethrum Extract, Drill Pipes (Petroleum Industry), Orthotolidine, File/Folder (V3), Light Weight Sleeping Bag (Improved) - CAPF (V2), shoes school pvc boys girls, TERA Package 2 - Bionic Inspired Flower (ASoSE), Blood Collection Tube, Radio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections