Tender for Hydraulic flat face quick couplings, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic flat face quick couplings, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7419340 | Ref ID: 139096056). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plant and Misc Stores, Hydraulic Hose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plant and Misc Stores, Hydraulic Hose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Hydraulic flat face quick couplings, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139096056

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7419340

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Technical Specification as per Appx
BOQ Title: Plant and Misc Stores, Hydraulic Hose
Item Title: Hydraulic flat face quick couplings
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 07-04-2026 10:13 AM
End Date: 21-04-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: PLANT AND MISC STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hydraulic Hose Hydraulic Hose, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Coolant Hose, Teflon hose, Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655, Orthopedic Operating Table, Fire Hose Cabinet, Hydraulic Puller, Hose Cabinet - BHEL, Plastic bailing machine Searched String: Grea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections