Tender for Hydraulic Filter, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #55)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Filter, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #55) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7958751 | Ref ID: 147911348).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of R1 Spare for plant Eqpt, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of R1 Spare for plant Eqpt, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Hydraulic Filter, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147911348

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7958751

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per NIT
BOQ Title: Procurement of R1 Spare for plant Eqpt, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder
BOQ Title: Procurement of R1 Spare for plant Eqpt, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder
Item Title: Hydraulic Filter
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 12:46 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of R1 Spare for plant Eqpt
GeMARPTS Searched: Wheeled Skid Steer Loader (V2) as per IS / ISO 7131 (Latest) Searched String: Flat Face Coupling Set 2 HYDRAULIC FLAT FACE QUICK COUPLINGS, Sofa (V3), Animal Face Cartoon Set (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, Countersunk Flat Head Screws (V2) ISI marked to IS 7485 (Part 2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections