Tender for Hydraulic External Grinding Machine, Qty: 1

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic External Grinding Machine, Qty: 1 in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6548397 | Ref ID: 124808032). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 97409.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Horizontal Surface Grinders category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Horizontal Surface Grinders Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Hydraulic External Grinding Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124808032

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6548397

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 97409

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HYDRAULIC EXTERNAL GRINDING MACHINE
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 20-08-2025 3:48 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 97409
GeMARPTS Searched: Ayurvedic Grinding Machine, Plastic bailing machine, Hydraulic Shearing Machine, Bamboo External Knot Removing machine, Hydraulic Horizontal Surface Grinders, Hydraulic Press Brake Machine, Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender, Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine, Power Hacksaw Machine, Rock C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections