Tender for Hydraulic Double Pump

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Double Pump in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 77255192 | Ref ID: 119766709).

The tender is published on 26 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Hydraulic Double Pump

Posting Date: 26 May 2025

Deadline: 25 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119766709

Notice Ref. No.: 77255192

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HYDRAULIC DOUBLE PUMP CONFORMING TO PLASSER PART NO. HY 831X38.22RE Denison p art no. T6DC-038-022-3R00-B1 MAKE PLASSER OR PARKER-DENISON OR VELJAN-DENISON. [ Warranty Pe riod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P77
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/05/2025 10:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/06/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 4720.00

Consignee
SR SECTION /ENGINEER
/TMC, TMMC/TKD, 110045, NR
Delhi 1.00 Numbers
2 20105962108 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :EMERGENCY PUMP UNIT CONFIRMING TO PLASSER PART NO. HY40.510P SUB HY40.510A OR
DANFOSS PART NO. - 83021569 MAKE PLASSER OR REXROTH OR HYDAC OR SAUER DANFOSS [ Warranty
Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee
SR SECTION /ENGINEER
/TMC, TMMC/TKD, 110045, NR
Delhi 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections