Tender for Hydraulic Door Breaker, Qty: 127

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF FIRE SERVICE HOME GUARDS AND CIVIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Door Breaker, Qty: 127 in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6894596 | Ref ID: 130394999). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1524000.

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Hydraulic Door Breaker, Qty: 127

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130394999

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6894596

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1524000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hydraulic Door Breaker
Quantity Required: 127
Start Date: 18-11-2025 7:08 PM
End Date: 03-12-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1524000
GeMARPTS Searched: HYDRAULICALLY REGULATED DOOR CLOSERS, Metal Storage Cabinet, Air Circuit Breaker, Electric Appliances Repairing Kit (GRIMCO Gujarat Govt), Rubber Speed Breaker, Glass Ampoule Breaker, Curtains (V2), Speed Breaker (V2), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, door mats

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections