Tender for Hydraulic design and analysis of the Water Supply Distrib...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic design and analysis of the Water Supply Distribution Network using EPANET software, including preparation of hydraulic model, simulation, design calculations, and submission of detailed desi... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145322693).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic design and analysis of the Water Supply Distribution Network using EPANET software, including preparation of hydraulic model, simulation, design calculations, and submission of detailed desi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic design and analysis of the Water Supply Distribution Network using EPANET software, including preparation of hydraulic model, simulation, design calculations, and submission of detailed desi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Hydraulic design and analysis of the Water Supply Distribution Network using EPANET software, including preparation of hydraulic model, simulation, design calculations, and submission of detailed desi...

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145322693

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 40000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hydraulic design and analysis of the Water Supply Distribution Network using EPANET software, including preparation of hydraulic model, simulation, design calculations, and submission of detailed desi...
Hydraulic design and analysis of the Water Supply Distribution Network using EPANET software, including preparation of hydraulic model, simulation, design calculations, and submission of detailed design report along with soft and hard copies and all other work contingent there too. OP Scheme Talwandi Kanugoo(Taragarh) Estimated Cost 40000/-
Division:- Hoshiarpur No. 1
Subdivision:- Sub Division No.1 HOSHIARPUR
Office Address:- Sub Division no 1 Jalandhar road Hoshiarpur.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections