Tender for Hydraulic Cylindrical Grinding Machine, Qty: 3

The ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED (AWEIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Cylindrical Grinding Machine, Qty: 3 in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6805969 | Ref ID: 128477644). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10762000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 215240.

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Hydraulic Cylindrical Grinding Machine, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128477644

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6805969

Tender Value: ₹ 10762000

Tender EMD: ₹ 215240

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hydraulic Cylindrical Grinding Machine
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 18-10-2025 3:08 PM
End Date: 08-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 215240
GeMARPTS Searched: Ayurvedic Grinding Machine, Plastic bailing machine, Hydraulic Shearing Machine, Grinding Wheel (V2), Hydraulic Press Brake Machine, Power Hacksaw Machine, Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine, Hydraulic Horizontal Surface Grinders, Rock Core Cutting and Grinding Machine (Mecl), Resistance Wel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections