Tender for Hydraulic Cylinder for Exit Bending Roll, Qty: 2 Pieces, ...

The SALEM STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Cylinder for Exit Bending Roll, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7896633 | Ref ID: 146936299).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Cylinder, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Cylinder, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Hydraulic Cylinder for Exit Bending Roll, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146936299

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7896633

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HYDRAULIC CYLINDER FOR EXIT BENDING ROLL
BOQ Title: Hydraulic Cylinder, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set
BOQ Title: Hydraulic Cylinder, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set
Item Title: Hydraulic Cylinder for Exit Bending Roll
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 10-08-2026 12:40 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
GeMARPTS Searched: Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Rutile Type (BEML), Agricultural Trailer Complying to AIS 112

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections