Tender for Hydraulic Crimping Tool, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Crimping Tool, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5977815 | Ref ID: 117140299).

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Cable and Power contactors, Control Contactors-IS:13947 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Cable and Power contactors, Control Contactors-IS:13947 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Hydraulic Crimping Tool, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 04 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117140299

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5977815

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydraulic Crimping Tool
BOQ Title: Electrical Cable and Power contactors, Control Contactors-IS:13947
Item Title: Hydraulic Crimping Tool
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 28-02-2025 2:14 PM
End Date: 04-04-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical Cable and Power contactors
GeMARPTS Searched: 4-Aminoantipyrine, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Pesticides - 2, 4 - D Sodium Salt, Technical as per IS 1488, Switch Fuse Unit, Platform step ladder, CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light, Bamboo, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections