Tender for Hydraulic Crimping Tool with Hand Pump, Qty: 2

The THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Crimping Tool with Hand Pump, Qty: 2 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7469297 | Ref ID: 140246320).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crimping Tools (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crimping Tools (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Hydraulic Crimping Tool with Hand Pump, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140246320

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7469297

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HYDRAULIC CRIMPING TOOL WITH HAND PUMP
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 28-04-2026 10:24 AM
End Date: 19-05-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, hydraulic ramset with matching foot pump, Crimping Tools (V3), Special Tools (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500, Manually Operated Knapsack Sprayer, Hawkers of Different Commodities Kit (Gujarat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections