Tender for Hydraulic Crimping Tool with Foot Pump

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Crimping Tool with Foot Pump in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 76265040 | Ref ID: 135311070).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Hydraulic Crimping Tool with Foot Pump

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135311070

Notice Ref. No.: 76265040

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hydraulic crimping tool with foot pump assembly capacity 25 - 400mm Sq.(Dics - H: 25, 35, 5 0, 70, 95, 120, 150, 185, 240, 300 & 400mm Sq.). Makes: Dowells/ Jainson/ Crimpwell and similar. Specificat ion: 1. Minimum Crimping tool capacity 25 sqmm, 2. Maximum Crimping tool capacity 400 sqmm, 3. Crimpi ng type: Hexagon type to crimpped both copper and aluminum cable terminals, 4. Die?s feature: Changeab le from H25 -H400 mm (11 sets), 5. Body material: Steel body with proper grippers, 6. Operated type: Foot operated hydraulic compression tool. 7. Crimping jack and hydraulic pump connected with Minimum 2.0 mt rs hose pipe, 8. Mounting On Wheel trolley, packing In steel case, 9. Safety valve Should be there to preven t excessive pressure, while crimping the terminals [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of deliver y ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PUR
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/02/2026 20:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/03/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR. SE/C&W/JHEEL SIDING, ER West Bengal 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections