Tender for Hydraulic Conveyor System, Roller Conveyer System, Qty: 41

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Conveyor System, Roller Conveyer System, Qty: 41 in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7678524 | Ref ID: 143515489). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conveyer Belt Fastening Hook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conveyer Belt Fastening Hook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Hydraulic Conveyor System, Roller Conveyer System, Qty: 41

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143515489

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7678524

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HYDRAULIC CONVEYOR SYSTEM, ROLLER CONVEYER SYSTEM
Quantity Required: 41
Start Date: 17-06-2026 9:20 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 15000
GeMARPTS Searched: Conveyer Belt Fastening Hook, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Aerial Roller, X ray baggage inspection system as per MHA QR (V3), Roller Blind (V2), Roller Bearing (BHEL), Simplex Roller Chain, Roller Container (V2), Manual Pitch Roller, Rubber Rollers (BHEL)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections