Tender for Hydraulic Compressor manually operated for jointing AAAC ...

The POWER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (PDD), GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Compressor manually operated for jointing AAAC ACSR Panther Zebra Moose Conductor with operating handle pressure gauge tools accessories kit Cap 100 Ton, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7765460 | Ref ID: 144870717).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ For purchase of 220 V Battery Bank, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Conveyor Pulley Lagging Battery Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ For purchase of 220 V Battery Bank, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Conveyor Pulley Lagging Battery Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Hydraulic Compressor manually operated for jointing AAAC ACSR Panther Zebra Moose Conductor with operating handle pressure gauge tools accessories kit Cap 100 Ton, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144870717

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7765460

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydraulic Compressor manually operated for jointing AAAC ACSR Panther Zebra Moose Conductor with operating handle pressure gauge tools accessories kit Cap 100 Ton
BOQ Title: BOQ For purchase of 220 V Battery Bank, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Conveyor Pulley Lagging Battery Tester
Item Title: Hydraulic Compressor manually operated for jointing AAAC ACSR Panther Zebra Moose Conductor with operating handle pressure gauge tools accessories kit Cap 100 Ton
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 09-07-2026 8:15 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ For purchase of 220 V Battery Bank
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: battery cell Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Searched String: Hydraullic compressor Dental Air Compressor Searched String: Steel Pu Stainless Steel Pump Impeller

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections