Tender for Hydraulic Combi Cutting Tool Set, Qty: 75

The FIRE SERVICE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Combi Cutting Tool Set, Qty: 75 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7711767 | Ref ID: 144258845). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2250500.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Battery Operated Hydraulic Combitool (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Battery Operated Hydraulic Combitool (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Hydraulic Combi Cutting Tool Set, Qty: 75

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144258845

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7711767

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2250500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HYDRAULIC COMBI CUTTING TOOL SET
Quantity Required: 75
Start Date: 29-06-2026 5:05 PM
End Date: 14-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2250500
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set, Hydraulic Nut Splitter, Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set, Crimping Tools (V3), Hand saw, Pneumatic Impact Tool, Pipe Cutter, Combined Spinal Epidural Set (V2), Cutting Oil (V2), WRENCHES and DRIVERS TOOL SET (ONGC)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections