Tender for Hydraulic cable cutter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic cable cutter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Akola, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7241322 | Ref ID: 136686445).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rescue and safety equipment in Emergency Essential Resource Reserve, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rescue and safety equipment in Emergency Essential Resource Reserve, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Hydraulic cable cutter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136686445

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7241322

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydraulic cable cutter
BOQ Title: Rescue and safety equipment in Emergency Essential Resource Reserve, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933
Item Title: Hydraulic cable cutter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 26-02-2026 12:41 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Rescue and safety equipment in Emergency Essential Resource Reserve
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Fighting and Hydraulic Rescue Platform (V3), First - Aid Hose - Reel For Fire Fighting as per IS 884, Turntable Ladder (Fire and Rescue Trucks), Inherent Fire Retardant Overall for Firefighting and Rescue Purpose (Protective Coveralls), Fire Fighting Suit (Set), High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections