Tender for Hydraulic Anti Roll Bar Fork, Antiroll Bar Bearing Puller...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydraulic Anti Roll Bar Fork, Antiroll Bar Bearing Puller & Hydraulic Bracket Assembly/Dismantling System for Fiat Bogie Assembly Etc. in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 31265201 | Ref ID: 142719816).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Hydraulic Anti Roll Bar Fork, Antiroll Bar Bearing Puller & Hydraulic Bracket Assembly/Dismantling System for Fiat Bogie Assembly Etc.

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142719816

Notice Ref. No.: 31265201

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation and commissioning of the Hydraulic Anti Roll Bar Fork, antiroll bar bearing puller & Hydraulic Bracket Assembly/Dismantling system for Fiat Bogie Assembly as per ICF specification no. ICF/M/M&P/HARB&BA/2023 Rev00 given in below, shall be provided for LHB Fiat Bogie for assembling of Anti roll bar fork, anti roll bar bearing puller & Hydraulic bracket assembly/Disassembly system on turn key basis along with Concomitant accessories and Crane system/ electric chain hoist for loading and unloading of antir oll bar and its components on platform as per Technical Specifications & scope of supply attached. [ Warran ty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 31
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 27/05/2026 15:22 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/06/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 96880.00

At (Location) SSE/Bogie/MIBW/NGP, SECR Maharashtra 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections