Tender for Hydrated Lime having Ca(Oh) 2 Content Minimum 80%, Free f...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrated Lime having Ca(Oh) 2 Content Minimum 80%, Free from External Material, Grits, Etc., Qty: 2000 in Jaduguda, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7385277 | Ref ID: 140602830). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 178000.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydrated Lime For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydrated Lime For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Hydrated Lime having Ca(Oh) 2 Content Minimum 80%, Free from External Material, Grits, Etc., Qty: 2000

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140602830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7385277

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 178000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hydrated Lime having Ca(OH) 2 content minimum 80%, free from external material, grits, etc.
Quantity Required: 2000
Start Date: 02-05-2026 12:20 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 178000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections