Tender for Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as Per is 1540 (Part 2), Qt...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as Per is 1540 (Part 2), Qty: 255 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7330881 | Ref ID: 138282580). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48200.

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as Per is 1540 (Part 2), Qty: 255 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as Per is 1540 (Part 2), Qty: 255 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as Per is 1540 (Part 2), Qty: 255

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138282580

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7330881

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as per IS 1540 (Part 2) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 255
Start Date: 23-03-2026 10:17 AM
End Date: 13-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections