Tender for Hydrant Valve Type A, Qty: 61 Each, (BOQ Item #15)

The ANAND AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrant Valve Type A, Qty: 61 Each, (BOQ Item #15) in Anand, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7419613 | Ref ID: 139397313). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 507000.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqfssbacagh, PLC based fire alarm system Double Headed Fire Hydrant Stand Post First - Aid Hose - Reel For Fire F... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqfssbacagh, PLC based fire alarm system Double Headed Fire Hydrant Stand Post First - Aid Hose - Reel For Fire F... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Hydrant Valve Type A, Qty: 61 Each, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139397313

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7419613

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 507000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Boqfssbacagh, PLC based fire alarm system Double Headed Fire Hydrant Stand Post First - Aid Hose - Reel For Fire F...
Item Title: Hydrant Valve Type A
Item Quantity: 61
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 10-04-2026 5:08 PM
End Date: 28-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 507000
BOQ Title: BOQFSSBACAGH
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire safety first aid Water Gel Blankets, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), MotorCycle Mounted Fire Extinguishing High Pressure System, Standalone Ceiling Mounted Fire Suppression System, PLC based fire alarm system, Fixed Aerosol Fire - Extinguishing System, F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections