Tender for Hydrant Valve, Qty: 5 Eac, (BOQ Item #590)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrant Valve, Qty: 5 Eac, (BOQ Item #590) in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7785127 | Ref ID: 145351649). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 235000.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire fighting AMC and Plant Maintenance works at Kozhikode IRD, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire fighting AMC and Plant Maintenance works at Kozhikode IRD, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Hydrant Valve, Qty: 5 Eac, (BOQ Item #590)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145351649

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7785127

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 235000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Fire fighting AMC and Plant Maintenance works at Kozhikode IRD, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683
Item Title: Hydrant Valve
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Eac
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 16-07-2026 9:30 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 235000
BOQ Title: Fire fighting AMC and Plant Maintenance works at Kozhikode IRD
GeMARPTS Searched: AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers, Operation And Maintenance Of Gas Compressor Station, AMC / CMC of Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fire Hydrant and Sprinkler System, AMC/ CAMC of Solar Energy Power Plants, Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant, AMC/ CAMC of Hydro Energy Power Plan...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections