Tender for Hydrant Valve, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #8)

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrant Valve, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #8) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5813634 | Ref ID: 113171371).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Extinguisher, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher High Pressure Backpack Type (V3) Watermist and Caf Fire Extingui... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Extinguisher, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher High Pressure Backpack Type (V3) Watermist and Caf Fire Extingui... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Hydrant Valve, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113171371

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5813634

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and fixing single headed gun metal body hydrant valve inlet complete with 63 mm dia. female instantaneous of gun metal conforming to type A of ISI 5290-1977 with rubber blank cap
BOQ Title: Fire Extinguisher, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher High Pressure Backpack Type (V3) Watermist and Caf Fire Extingui...
Item Title: Hydrant Valve
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 15-01-2025 12:46 PM
End Date: 05-02-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Fire Extinguisher
GeMARPTS Searched: CO2 Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 16018, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Foam Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 16018, Drip - Leg Drain, Water Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 16018, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections