Tender for Hydrant Rain Gun, Qty: 17 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrant Rain Gun, Qty: 17 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7197356 | Ref ID: 135158564). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pvc Pipe, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pvc Pipe, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Hydrant Rain Gun, Qty: 17 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135158564

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7197356

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HYDRANT RAIN GUN
BOQ Title: Pvc Pipe, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589
Item Title: Hydrant Rain Gun
Item Quantity: 17
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-02-2026 4:01 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: PVC PIPE
GeMARPTS Searched: Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Pipe Cutter, Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985, Pipe Clamps (V2), Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Pipes for Soil and Waste Discharge System as per IS 13592, Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Screen and Casing Pipes for Bor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections