Tender for Hydrant Outlet Valves, Qty: 10 EACH, (BOQ Item #4)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrant Outlet Valves, Qty: 10 EACH, (BOQ Item #4) in Ananthnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6808620 | Ref ID: 128519141).

The tender is published on 20 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Safety and Fire Fighting Equipment, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Triple Purpose Nozzle as per IS 2871 Safety ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Safety and Fire Fighting Equipment, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Triple Purpose Nozzle as per IS 2871 Safety ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Hydrant Outlet Valves, Qty: 10 EACH, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128519141

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6808620

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Supply of Safety and Fire Fighting Equipment, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Triple Purpose Nozzle as per IS 2871 Safety ...
Item Title: Hydrant Outlet Valves
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 19-10-2025 11:21 AM
End Date: 29-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF SAFETY AND FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SCABA MASK Rover Mask, BiPAP Full Face Mask (V2), Tracheostomy Mask, CPAP Mask, Nebulizer Mask, Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask, Handcrafted Mask, Surgical Face Mask (V4), Venturi Medical Oxygen Masks, Surgical Face Masks Conforming to IS 16289 Searched String: WATER GEL BLANKET...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections