Tender for Hydrant Control Valve 50 Mm (Ball Valve Type) with Detach...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrant Control Valve 50 Mm (Ball Valve Type) with Detachable Handle as Per Specification : (1) Body, Bonnet & Ball-(Forged Brass Material) Is- 6912 Gr. Flb. (2) Body Seat Ring, Thrust Washer & Gland.... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 51255314 | Ref ID: 115837345).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Hydrant Control Valve 50 Mm (Ball Valve Type) with Detachable Handle as Per Specification : (1) Body, Bonnet & Ball-(Forged Brass Material) Is- 6912 Gr. Flb. (2) Body Seat Ring, Thrust Washer & Gland....

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115837345

Notice Ref. No.: 51255314

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hydrant Control Valve 50 Mm (Ball Valve Type) with Detachable Handle as Per Specification : (1) Body, Bonnet & Ball-(Forged Brass Material) Is- 6912 Gr. Flb. (2) Body Seat Ring, Thrust Washer & Gland Packing Ring- (Ptfe Material)-Bs:En 12086-1. (3) Stem & Gland- (Brass Material) - is 6912 Gr. Flb. (4) Lever with Pvc Sleeve- (Corbon Steel Material) - is 2062 (5) Adopter for Stem - (Sg Iron Material)- Is:Astm a 536 as Per Attached Drawing
Hydrant Control Valve 50 Mm (Ball Valve Type) with Detachable Handle as Per Sp Ecification : (1) Body, Bonnet & Ball-(Forged Brass Material) Is-6912 Gr. Flb. (2) Body Seat Ring, Thrust Washer & Gland Packing Ring- (Ptfe Material)-Bs:En 12086-1. (3) Stem & Gland- (Brass Material) - is 6912 Gr. Flb. (4) Lever with Pvc Sleeve- (Corbon Steel Material) - is 2062 (5) Adopt Er for Stem - (Sg Iron Material)- Is:Astm a 536 as Per Attached Drawing . [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 51
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/03/2025 11:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/03/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE(C & W) JP, NWR Rajasthan 150.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections