Tender for Hydra Pulper Machine, Qty: 12

The KHADI AND VILLAGE INDUSTRIES COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydra Pulper Machine, Qty: 12 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7917060 | Ref ID: 147248106). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27600.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper and Papier Machie-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper and Papier Machie-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Hydra Pulper Machine, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147248106

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7917060

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hydra Pulper Machine
BOQ Title: Paper and Papier Machie-Handicraft
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 14-08-2026 12:40 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27600
GeMARPTS Searched: Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane as per IS 4573 (Old Generation Hydra Crane with Rear Mounted Cabin), Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Hydraulic Shearing Machine, Hydraulic Press Brake Machine, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Power Hacksaw Machine, Sanit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections