Tender for Hydra Brake Thrstr Twif Ds200, Caliper Disc 12.7, Qty: 2

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydra Brake Thrstr Twif Ds200, Caliper Disc 12.7, Qty: 2 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6748887 | Ref ID: 127451131).

The tender is published on 03 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calipers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calipers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Hydra Brake Thrstr Twif Ds200, Caliper Disc 12.7, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 03 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127451131

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6748887

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HYDRA BRAKE THRSTR TWIF DS200, CALIPER DISC 12.7
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 03-10-2025 10:20 AM
End Date: 24-10-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Chest Depth Caliper (V2), Skinfold Caliper (V2), Dial test indicator, Internal Dial Caliper Gauge, Cleaning Duster (V3), Oxidase disc, Bidriware Products - ODOP, Disc Friction, All in One PC (V2), Sander Disc

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections