Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Hyderabad Division- Sc-Mue Section - Misc Repairs/ Alternations to Electrical Installations
Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025
Deadline: 04 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114406249
Notice Ref. No.: 38-REV-24-25-SrDEE-M-HYB
Tender Value: ₹ 18722700.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 243600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, laying, connecting, testing and commissioning of 4 core 120sq.mm multi strand aluminium armoured LT XLPE cable confirming of IS 7098 Pt.I. 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 593000.00 AT Par 593000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 18722700.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : DRAWING
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 07/02/2025 12:42
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/03/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 243600.00
Notice Documents
CorrectionSlip2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14.07.2022_1.pdf
ACS-3toGCCApril.2022RBCE_CE-I-CT2023_04_26.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections