Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Hyderabad Division:- Electrical Maintenance Department - Outsourcing of Operation, Escorting of Eog/Hog Power Cars/Lslrd and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (A, B, C, D Checks)Of 500Kva 750V Da...
Posting Date: 16 May 2026
Deadline: 11 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141392925
Notice Ref. No.: 12-REV-26-27-SrDEE-M-HYB
Tender Value: ₹ 138832598.44
Tender EMD: ₹ 844200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hyderabad Division:- Electrical Maintenance Department - Outsourcing of Operation, Escorting of EOG/HOG Power Cars/LSLRD and Comprehensive annual maintenance contract (A, B, C, D checks)of 500KVA 750V DA sets of makes M/s KOEL fitted in LHB Power cars of EOG Trains being maintained over Hyderabad division for a period of three (3)years.
Escorting and Operation of Power car of 450 to 500KVA 750V 2Nos of DG sets fitted in power car of EOG LHB Trains and LSLRD en-route with skilled mechanic as per the direction of Engineer at site. This includes OEM Maintenance over the entire HYB Div as per the direction of Engineer at site. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () A2-ESI, EPF on Sch-A1 (Note: The Tenderer shall quote percentage ATPAR for Schedule-A2. If the Tenderer quotes ABOVE/BELOW, the offer will be treated as Quoted ATPAR only) 2464020.00 Above/ Below/P ar 1 01 1.00 Lumpsum 638820.00 638820.00 AT Par 638820.00
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 138832598.44
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DRAWING
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/05/2026 19:08
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 11/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 844200.00
Notice Documents
GCC2018Services_compressed.pdf
5thCorrectionslipofLHBMaintenanceManualApr8th25.pdf
11thCorrectionslipofLHBMaintManualversion11July2022Volume-II.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections