Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Hyderabad Division : - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Scada System Complete for Remote Control Center (Rcc) & Remote Terminal Units (Rtus) at Sc, Kcg, Sfx, Med, Bmo, Ur & Hpg Switching S...
Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026
Deadline: 10 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138047360
Notice Ref. No.: 47-2025-26_Sr_DEE_TrD_HYB
Tender Value: ₹ 4780416.84
Tender EMD: ₹ 95600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hyderabad Division : - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of SCADA system complete for Remote Control Center (RCC) & Remote Terminal Units (RTUs) at SC, KCG, SFX, MED, BMO, UR & HPG switching stations of HYB Division as per RDSO spec.no. TI/SPC/RCC/SCADA/0130 (Rev.2) for a period of 3 years. "
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of SCADA systems complete for all softwares, RCC equipment as per RDSO Spec.no.TI/SPC/RCC/SCADA/0130 (Rev.2). [Qty Unit Each = Quarterly], (as Quarterly unit is not directly available in IREPS). 02 02 20.00 Each 9053.97 181079.40 AT Par 181079.40
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4780416.84
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/03/2026 11:31
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 95600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections