Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Hyderabad Division: Action Plan Target Works and Setting up of Lab for Testing, Repairing of Electrical Items over the Hyderabad Division
Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026
Deadline: 12 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139638965
Notice Ref. No.: 4-OEW-26-27-SrDEE-M-HYB
Tender Value: ₹ 13645561.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 272900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, testing, connecting & commissioning of 100A 3 phase 4 wire system Active Power Filter at indoor Main panel IP 42 enclosure with all connected accessories for Power factor correction and Harmonics Mitigation as per instruction of engineer at site. 2 02 219.00 Set 12390.00 2713410.00 AT Par 2713410.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13645561.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DRAWING
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/04/2026 12:35
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 12/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 272900.00
Notice Documents
CorrectionSlip2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14.07.2022_1.pdf
ACS-3toGCCApril.2022RBCE_CE-I-CT2023_04_26.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections