Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Hyderabad Division: 1) Sc-Mue Section: Replacement of Track Circuit with Multi Section Digital Axle Counter on Sitafalmandi B- Malkajgiri-Cavalry Barracks- Bolarum Auto Sections- Electrical Arrangemen...
Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025
Deadline: 06 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131850108
Notice Ref. No.: 32-GSU-25-26-SrDEE-M-HYB
Tender Value: ₹ 10793923.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 204000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hyderabad Division: 1) SC-MUE Section: Replacement of Track circuit with Multi Section Digital Axle Counter on Sitafalmandi B- Malkajgiri-Cavalry Barracks- Bolarum Auto Sections- Electrical arrangements 2) Replacement of analog axle counter on loop lines with MSDAC on entire station at VDI, GWD, KQQ, WPR, MQN & BDHN Stations- Electrical arrangements 3) Replacement of Track circuit with MSDAC on Sitafalmandi A- Kacheguda-Falaknuma Auto Sections- Electrical arrangements 4) Replacement of Mechanical Operated Lifting Barrier with Electrical Operated Lifting Barrier at 16 Nos Engineering Interlocked LC Gates- Electrical arrangements 5) Proposed Construction of Bridge No:636A (ROB) at KM 555/03-04 in lieu of LC No:228 T for two lane traffic on Chegunta-Medak Road at KM.0/04-06 between Wadiaram and Masaipet Stations- Electrical arrangements 6)JKM-BDHN: Elimination of Manned Level Crossing Gate No 17/JB at Km 17/900- 18/0 by providing RUB between JKM-BDHN Stations- Electrical arrangements
Supply & laying of PVC conduit pipe of 32 mm dia 2 mm thick in concealed/surface as per the directions of Engineer at site 2 02 560.00 Each 28.00 15680.00 AT Par 15680.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 10793923.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DRAWING
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 11/12/2025 10:42
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 06/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 204000.00
Notice Documents
CorrectionSlip2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14.07.2022_1.pdf
ACS-3toGCCApril.2022RBCE_CE-I-CT2023_04_26.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections