Tender for Hyderabad Division: 1) Replacement of Panel Interlocking ...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hyderabad Division: 1) Replacement of Panel Interlocking both Indoor and Outdoor by Electronic Interlocking System at Cvb Station on Hun/Hdn Routes- Electrical Arrangements 2) Signaling Arrangement In... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 17-ST-26-27-SrDEE-M-HYB | Ref ID: 144291481). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10075259.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 201500.00.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Hyderabad Division: 1) Replacement of Panel Interlocking both Indoor and Outdoor by Electronic Interlocking System at Cvb Station on Hun/Hdn Routes- Electrical Arrangements 2) Signaling Arrangement In...

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144291481

Notice Ref. No.: 17-ST-26-27-SrDEE-M-HYB

Tender Value: ₹ 10075259.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 201500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hyderabad Division: 1) Replacement of Panel Interlocking both indoor and outdoor by Electronic Interlocking System at CVB Station on HUN/HDN Routes- Electrical Arrangements 2) Signaling arrangement in connection with Interlocking of LC Gate No:103 at Km no.194/800-900 between GWD-PDO Stations- Electrical arrangements 3) Signaling arrangement in connection with Interlocking of LC Gate No:231, 235 & 238 on STPD-MUE Stations - Electrical arrangements
Supply, laying and commissioning of 4core 70 mm² LT XLPE UG Al. Cable, 1100 Volts as per IS:7098/Pt.I/1988 or latest. 2 02 3000.00 Metre 614.00 1842000.00 AT Par 1842000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 10075259.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DRAWING
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 29/06/2026 15:55
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 201500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections