Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Hyderabad Division: (1) Cavalry Barracks - Replacement of Panel Interlocking both Indoor and out Doot by Electronic Interlocking System at Cavalrybarracks Stations in Connection with Provision of Ei A...
Posting Date: 22 May 2026
Deadline: 12 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141808986
Notice Ref. No.: Y-SG-36-2026-27-06
Tender Value: ₹ 121152981.70
Tender EMD: ₹ 2423100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hyderabad Division: (1) Cavalry Barracks - Replacement of Panel interlocking both indoor and out doot by Electronic Interlocking System at Cavalrybarracks stations in connection with provision of EI at balance stations on HUN/HDN routes where Kavach/ABS/CTC is sanctioned & (2) Signalling arrangement in connection with Lallaguda Gate Halt: Provision of stabling lines at Lallaguda Halt station.
Supply Portion (SOR Items) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Schedule - B 25685199.20 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 25685199.20 AT Par 25685199.20 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 121152981.70
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/05/2026 15:25
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 12/06/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2423100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections