Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Hyderabad Division: 1) Augmentation of it Infrastructure, Digitisation of Courses and Training Content Management at Iriset & 2) Iriset- Renovation and Improvements of Telecom Labs Viz. Transmission, ....
Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025
Deadline: 26 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128834551
Notice Ref. No.: Y-SG-36-2025-26-22
Tender Value: ₹ 49269974.25
Tender EMD: ₹ 396400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hyderabad Division: 1) Augmentation of IT Infrastructure, Digitisation of Courses and Training Content Management at IRISET & 2) IRISET- Renovation and improvements of Telecom Labs viz. Transmission, Control, Outdoor Telecom, Passenger Amenities & PA Labs.
Supply Portion (Augmentation of IT Infra): S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Schedule -B 1453860.00 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1453860.00 AT Par 1453860.00 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 49269974.25
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/10/2025 16:31
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 26/11/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 396400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections