Tender for Hyd Sulphide 25PPM, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The RAMAGUNDAM FERTILIZERS AND CHEMICALS LIMITED (RFCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hyd Sulphide 25PPM, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Peddapalli, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7569510 | Ref ID: 141793792).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gas Cylinders, Compressed Hydrogen (V2) Conforming to IS 1090 Refillable Seamless Steel Gas Cylinders Medical Oxyge... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gas Cylinders, Compressed Hydrogen (V2) Conforming to IS 1090 Refillable Seamless Steel Gas Cylinders Medical Oxyge... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Hyd Sulphide 25PPM, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141793792

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7569510

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Air Bal 3 L HS
BOQ Title: Gas Cylinders, Compressed Hydrogen (V2) Conforming to IS 1090 Refillable Seamless Steel Gas Cylinders Medical Oxyge...
Item Title: Hyd Sulphide 25PPM
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-05-2026 3:54 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: GAS CYLINDERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Adsorbent for Sulphur removal from Hydrocarbon Gas, Corrosion Inhibitor for Oil and Gas Lines in Presence of H2S (ONGC), High Capacity Portable Pump For Fire Fighting Conforming To IS 12717, Blood Collection Tube, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections