Tender for Hyd Hand Pump, Operating Press 700Bar, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ It...

The CHENNAI PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hyd Hand Pump, Operating Press 700Bar, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #70) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7423684 | Ref ID: 139198486).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from C14M260020 Procurement of Special Tools, Special Tools (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar C14M260020 Procurement of Special Tools, Special Tools (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Hyd Hand Pump, Operating Press 700Bar, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #70)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139198486

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7423684

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HYD HAND PUMP, OPERATING PRESS 700BAR
BOQ Title: C14M260020 Procurement of Special Tools, Special Tools (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500
Item Title: 6180020124
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-04-2026 12:06 PM
End Date: 18-04-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: C14M260020 Procurement of Special Tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Special Tools (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500, Crimping Tools, Crimping Tools (V3), Tool bag, Shirt Disposable Cotton Voile for Special Clothing Personnel Related to Special Platform, Trouser Disposable Cotton Voile for Special Clothing Personnel Related to Special Platform, Ground ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections