Tender for Hybrid Power Solutions, Qty: 1

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hybrid Power Solutions, Qty: 1 in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5805907 | Ref ID: 113055507). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53700.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hybrid Charge Controller Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Wind Solar PV Hybrid System - Off ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hybrid Charge Controller Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Wind Solar PV Hybrid System - Off ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Hybrid Power Solutions, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113055507

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5805907

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hybrid Power Solutions
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-01-2025 11:19 AM
End Date: 03-02-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 53700
GeMARPTS Searched: Buffer Solutions, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Hybrid Charge Controller, Projector Lamps, BAJRA NAPIER HYBRID Seeds, Wheel Chairs (V2), Laboratory Glassware Cleaning Solutions, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717, Wind Solar PV Hybrid System - Off grid, Toner Cartridg...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections