Tender for Hybrid Filter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hybrid Filter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7188112 | Ref ID: 135136237).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Tata Hitachi Ex 70, Hydraulic Hose Air Pre Filter O-Ring Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Tata Hitachi Ex 70, Hydraulic Hose Air Pre Filter O-Ring Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Hybrid Filter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135136237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7188112

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spares for TATA Hitachi Ex 70
BOQ Title: Spares for Tata Hitachi Ex 70, Hydraulic Hose Air Pre Filter O-Ring Kit
Item Title: Hybrid Filter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 05-02-2026 1:31 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for Tata Hitachi Ex 70
GeMARPTS Searched: Belt Trainer, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Timing Belt, LCR Meter, Fan Bearing, Crossfit Fan, Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 555, Belt Oil skimmer, Weigh Belt Feeder, Leather belt (MHA) Searched String: Air Filter Outer Air Pre Fil...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections