Tender for Hybrid Bicycle 700C, Qty: 24

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hybrid Bicycle 700C, Qty: 24 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6921325 | Ref ID: 130705250). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bicycle with Safety and Performance Requirements category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bicycle with Safety and Performance Requirements Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Hybrid Bicycle 700C, Qty: 24

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130705250

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6921325

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hybrid Bicycle 700C
Quantity Required: 24
Start Date: 22-11-2025 2:19 PM
End Date: 02-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
GeMARPTS Searched: Bicycle with Safety and Performance Requirements Conforming to IS 10613, Laboratory Incubators, Hybrid Charge Controller, Bicycle Rim, Bicycle Light, Electric Bicycle, BAJRA NAPIER HYBRID Seeds, Passenger Car, Bicycle Tubes-IS: 2415, Bicycle Tyres-IS: 2414

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections