Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Hyb Div:Tsmd/Mly: Upgradation / Development of the Maintenance Infrastructure and Maintenance Facilities for Vande Bharat Trains
Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026
Deadline: 07 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137875104
Notice Ref. No.: 08_TSMDMLY_2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 3766206.52
Tender EMD: ₹ 75300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
HALF HT. PARTITION Providing and ï¬xing at site 1200(h) half height partition with 50 x 25 x 1.2 mm Aluminium box frame at 600 to 900 mm c/c. or as per the drawing to be erected. The frame is to be sandwiched with 8mm thick BWP ply/ HDF to be ï¬xed from both sides.The partition is to be ï¬nished with 1.0 mm thick approved colour laminate of standard with 8mm ply & laminated ï¬nish, all exposed wooden members to have natural colour polish with matching colour, the cost shall include necessary ï¬ttings, labour, contingencies etc complete strictly as per the given drawing. (12+12=24X4=96 Rft) 02 02 9.00 Numbers 1840.80 16567.20 AT Par 16567.20
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3766206.52
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DRAWING
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 14/03/2026 23:39
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/04/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 75300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections