Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Hyb Division :- Upgradation of Divitipally Railway Station
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145716487
Notice Ref. No.: 89_DRM_W_HYB_26
Tender Value: ₹ 27396507.79
Tender EMD: ₹ 547900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Natural (nature) art Painting on Walls with "CHERIYAL" scroll painting depicting the series of Telangana folk tradition conï¬ned to the village Habitment by CHERIYAL. Artists using bright and bold colours at Railway Premises above 4.0 m and upto 8.0 m height with all contractor's artists, helpers, colours, tools and plants etc. as per required and as directed by the engineer-in-charge including GST. 2 NSHYB30 65.00 Sqm 15787.00 1026155.00 AT Par 1026155.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 27396507.79
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ENGG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/07/2026 14:14
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 547900.00
Notice Documents
26.02.2026_RevisedApprovedlistofBrandsandMakes2026withallenclosures.pdf
concretemixdesignsystemimprovements.pdf
SpecialConditionsforPaymentofSteel_1.pdf
LaboratorySplconditionslatest.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections